Teams

NETTS has club representative teams playing in a variety of Table Tennis England competitions. The players involved are shown beside each team name, with team photos where available.

NETTS teams in Braintree League, 2016-2017

Braintree League 2014/15 
NETTS ‘A’
Paul Davison, Nikki Davison, Kevin Gowlett, John Cleasby, Patrick Gilbert, Andrew Holmes

NETTS ‘B’
James Hicks, James Mullane, Maria Boulton, Graham Farmer, Alistair Hill, Tony Reardon

NETTS ‘C’
Slim Hardy, Kierlan Richards, Peter Lewis, Jack Gooden, Joe Belsom, Max Plumridge,
Roger Ellis, Lee Taylor

Womens British League

2019/2020     Gracie Edwards, Shelly Uzal, Maria Boulton, Nikki Davison

2018/2019     Lucy Wang, Gracie Edwards, Maria Boulton, Nikki Davison

2013/2014    Maria Boulton, Kelly Skeggs, Nikki Kennard, Jane Li, Lucy Zhu

2011/2012    Lucy Wang, Kelly Skeggs, Nikki Kennard, Clare Lowe, Vicki Stredder

2010/2011   Alice Howard, Kelly Skeggs, Nikki Kennard, Clare Lowe, Vicki Stredder

 

     
     

Senior British League

2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012
1. Neil Charles 1. Neil Charles 1. Neil Charles
2. Paul Davison 2. Minda Sinkus 2. Minda Sinkus
3. Kevin Read 3. Kevin Read 3. Tony Zeqiri
4. Nigel Hodder 4. Alex Facey 4. Kevin Read
5. Kelly Skeggs 5. Paul Davison 5. Alex Facey
6. Alistair Hill 6. Nigel Hodder 6. Peter Hayden
  7. Peter Hayden 7. Paul Davison
    8. Kelly Skeggs

Junior British League

2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010
1. James Denyer 1. Charlie Baines 1. Brandon Crouchman
2. Robert Shrimpton 2. Isaac Beevor 2. Phil Lawson
3. Ben Page 3. Bradley Osborne 3. Scott Dowsett
4. Patrick Gilbert 4. James Denyer 4. Isaac Beevor

National Junior League

2010/2011 2009/2010
1. James Denyer 1. James Denyer
2. Luke Tarrant 2. Luke Tarrant
3. Ben Page 3. Patrick Gilbert
4. Patrick Gilbert 4. Ben Page

National Cadet League

2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016
1. William Bettley 1.  William Bettley  1.  William Bettley
2. Oliver Watts 2. Alexander Bettley  2. Alexander Bettley
3. George Adams 3. James Bettley         3. Joe Belsom
4. Alexander Bettley    4. Max Plumbridge
5. James Bettley    5. James Bettley
2009/2010 2010/2011 2011/2012
“A” TEAM “A” TEAM                  
1. Luke Tarrant 1. Ben Page Did not enter
2. Patrick Gilbert 2. Patrick Gilbert      
3. Ben Page 3. Jane Li  
  4. Joe Nourse  
     
“B” TEAM “B” TEAM  
1. Tom Brown 1. Chris Hillman  
2. Joe Nourse 2. Sam Johnson  
3. Chris Hillman 3. Chloe Hawes  
4. J. Forbes-Brown    
5. Sam Johnson